Events

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

March 2019

Carol Badman Memorial Cup – CHC – OFF CALENDAR

March 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Interclub Challenge, Category 10 meeting. 7 & Under Mixed 7 Years & under, 8 Years+ Mixed Open Wheel Classes (20” and Cruiser race together) Mixed 8-9, 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16+ Female, 16-29 & 30+ Male Chainless Pump Lap Class Where: Isobel Hooper Raceway, Kyle Park, Waterloo Road, Hornby When: Sunday 24th March 2019 Check-In: 10:00—10:30am Racing: 11.00am Entries: Pre Entry Only - $10 per rider http://bmxevents.nz/enter-online/ Entries Close: Sunday 17th of March 2019 Download flyer here: Carol Badman Memorial Cup…

Find out more »

Taranaki Region Champs

March 30 @ 12:00 am - March 31 @ 12:00 am

NQM ROUND / DALLISTON ROUND / NATIONAL SERIES ROUND 5 Where: HAWERA: High Road, Hawera NEW PLYMOUTH: Hickford Park, St Andrews Drive, Bell Block, New Plymouth When: Hawera Saturday 30th & New Plymouth Sunday 31st March 2019 Check-In: Saturday - Hawera Track, 11am - 12pm. Sunday, No Check In Required Racing: Saturday, 1pm, Sunday 11am Entries: www.nzbmx.club/events Entries Close: Thursday 17th March 2019 – no late entries Download flyer here: 2019 Taranaki Region Champs Flyer

Find out more »
April 2019

Pre Nats Race Meet

April 14 @ 12:00 am

Get track time on the 2019 BMXNZ Nationals track! Where:  East City BMX Club, Merton Reserve, 54-64 Howard Hunter Ave, St Johns, Auckland When: 14th April, 2019 Check-In: 09:00 - 10:00am Racing: 11:00am Entries: https://nzbmx.club/events/ Entries Close: Sunday 7th April 2019 Download flyer here: Pre-Nats 14-4-19

Find out more »

2019 FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships

April 18 @ 2:00 pm - April 21 @ 5:00 am

BMXNZ NS & D - Round 6 2019 Day 1 M11's Trial & 13+ 20", Day 2 8-12yrs 20" + Championship Class,  Day 3 Sprockets & Cruiser Classes + SUPERNATs Where: East City BMX Club, Merton Reserve, 54-64 Howard Hunter Ave, St Johns, Auckland When: 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st April 2019 Check-In: Via Club Team managers - see flyer for details Racing: See flyer for details Entries: https://bmxevents.nz/enter-online Entries Close: $85 EARLY BIRD Entries Close Sunday 24th February 2019 $95 STANDARD Start Monday 25th…

Find out more »

2019 BMXNZ Mighty 11s Boys & Girls – Junior Test Team AU

April 19 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

19 April 2019 - Australian Leg Selection Where: East City BMX Club, Merton Reserve, 54-64 Howard Hunter Ave, St Johns, Auckland When: Friday 19th April 2019 Check-In: Mighty 11 Trialists, Friday 8.15 – 8.45 am Practice: As per flyer Racing: Moto 1 - 11.00 am Entries: https://bmxevents.nz/enter-online Entries Close: Sunday, 10 March 2019, NO LATE ENTRIES Download flyer here:  2019 M11 Flyer

Find out more »
May 2019

Indoor Winter Nats – HAW

May 18 @ 12:00 am - May 19 @ 12:00 am

OSCARS ‘OLDS SCHOOL RACING” INDOOR BMX EVENT, Superclass, Striders and PitBikes Where: TSB Centre, Burnside Avenue Hawera When: Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th May 2019 Check-In: Friday 6.00pm-7.00pm & Saturday 10.00am-11.00am Racing: Saturday Racing: 12.00noon, Sunday Racing: 9.30am Entries: https://nzbmx.club/events/ Entries Close: Friday 11th May 2018 Download flyer here: Indoor Winter Nats FLYER 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Listed Events