2022 TAR Region Champs – Confirmed Entries

2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW


# Name Group Plate Class Club
1 Aaron HOTTER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 619 50-54 Male 20 New Plymouth
2 Aaron HOTTER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 619 50-54 Cruiser - Male New Plymouth
3 Abel BURTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW #91 10 Boys Kapiti
4 Adam STEVENS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 115 9 Boys New Plymouth
5 Addison RUTHERFURD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NI3 12 Girls New Plymouth
6 Aden WELLS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 810 8 Boys New Plymouth
7 Aidan CODYRE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 454 12 Boys Kapiti
8 Amber BELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 505 14 Girls Capital
9 Angela INWOOD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 817 30-34 Cruiser - Female New Plymouth
10 Angus CAMPBELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 297 15 Boys Hawera
11 Archer HERBERT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 289 12 Boys Te Aroha
12 Arla SAKER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ3 9 Girls Hutt Valley Thunderbolts
13 Arlo PETERS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 673 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
14 Asha PROBYN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 787 Sprockets 6 Girls New Plymouth
15 Baiden PRESCOTT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 765 8 Boys Te Awamutu
16 Billy MACRAE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 444 10 Boys New Plymouth
17 Billy MESTROM 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 111 45-49 Cruiser - Male Mountain Raiders
18 Blake HOTTER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 611 11 Boys New Plymouth
19 Brandon MCRAE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 86 25-29 Male 20 Waitakere
20 Braxton HUIJS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 756 Sprockets 7 Boys New Plymouth
21 Brett HANCOCK 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW Ni2 45-49 Cruiser - Male New Plymouth
22 Brock NELSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 101 15 Boys Cambridge
23 Brock WELLINGTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 998 Sprockets 6 Boys New Plymouth
24 Brock O`NEILL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ4 9 Boys Hamilton
25 Brook RUTHERFURD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 95 15 Boys New Plymouth
26 Bruno NEMEDI 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 321 13 Boys Tauranga
27 Bruno NEMEDI 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 321 13-14 Cruiser - Male Tauranga
28 Bryan LUDLAM 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ8 45-49 Cruiser - Male Taupo
29 Caitlin GEORGANTAS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 202 Women Elite Hamilton
30 Caleb HOTTER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 196 8 Boys New Plymouth
31 Caleb WHITE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 822 12 Boys Tauranga
32 Callum MATHESON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ8 12 Boys New Plymouth
33 Cameron INWOOD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 525 Sprockets 6 Boys New Plymouth
34 Carlos MACIOCE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 906 9 Boys New Plymouth
35 Carter LANE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 252 11 Boys New Plymouth
36 Carter LUDLAM 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 115 8 Boys Taupo
37 Casey WALKER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 316 15 Boys Hutt Valley Thunderbolts
38 Cees SILVER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 237 12 Boys Te Awamutu
39 Chadelle BASCARA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 919 15 Girls New Plymouth
40 Charlie WITHINGTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW Tg67 8-10 Cruiser - Male Tauranga
41 Charlie WITHINGTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 430 10 Boys Tauranga
42 Charlie RYAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 994 Sprockets 7 Boys New Plymouth
43 Charlotte ZILLWOOD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 257 10 Girls Hawera
44 Chris LANE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 360 35-39 Cruiser - Male New Plymouth
45 Chris CRESSWELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 57 45-49 Cruiser - Male Tauranga
46 Cohen LUDLAM 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 313 12 Boys Taupo
47 Cole HILLS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 888 8 Boys Tauranga
48 Cooper HOWELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 399 12 Boys Kapiti
49 Cooper MYERS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 227 14 Boys New Plymouth
50 Daniel MASON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ3 13 Boys Tauranga
51 Danika BERGERSEN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ1 13 Girls Hamilton
52 Darci DUMBELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 284 Sprockets 7 Girls Te Awamutu
53 Dewald ACKERMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 916 40-44 Male 20 New Plymouth
54 Dwayne INWOOD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 170 40-44 Male 20 New Plymouth
55 Dylan FAGAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 712 10 Boys Hawera
56 Dylan FOX 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 205 11 Boys Tauranga
57 Dylan LEIGH 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 533 8 Boys Kapiti
58 Dylan SMITH 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 601 9 Boys Hawera
59 Eli SASEVE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 204 8 Boys Te Awamutu
60 Eli WELLS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 872 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
61 Emelia LANE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 550 12 Girls New Plymouth
62 Emily SORENSEN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 183 17-24 Female 20 Hawera
63 Fergus GARDNER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 218 11 Boys Cambridge
64 Finn COGAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 86 15 Boys East City
65 Finn HUDSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 809 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
66 Finn LAWRENCE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ3 9 Boys Hawera
67 Fletcher LAWRENCE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ5 11 Boys Hawera
68 Gavin COLEMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 543 45-49 Cruiser - Male Kapiti
69 Grant RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 80 40-44 Cruiser - Male Hamilton
70 Greg HUGHES 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ 2 50-54 Male 20 Tauranga
71 Greg HUGHES 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ 1 50-54 Cruiser - Male Tauranga
72 Hannah MASON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 117 15 Girls Tauranga
73 Hannah INWOOD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 977 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
74 Harry FEVRE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 5 15 Boys Hawera
75 Hayden STOCKMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 747 30-34 Male 20 Hamilton
76 Hazel GARDNER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ5 14 Girls Cambridge
77 Hudson RYAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 993 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
78 Hunter HIRA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 707 17-24 Cruiser - Male Hawera
79 Hunter HIRA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 707 17-24 Male 20 Hawera
80 Ivy SCHMIDT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 963 Sprockets 6 Girls New Plymouth
81 Jack KELLY 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 118 9 Boys Capital
82 Jack YOUNG 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ2 14 Boys Hamilton
83 Jack JORGENSEN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 288 13 Boys New Plymouth
84 Jade PETERS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 235 35-39 Male 20 New Plymouth
85 Jamie HARKNESS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 862 13 Boys Capital
86 Jared RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 531 10 Boys Hamilton
87 Jared RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 347 8-10 Cruiser - Male Hamilton
88 Jasmine KYNE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 399 10 Girls Te Awamutu
89 Jasmine CAMPBELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 837 12 Girls Hawera
90 Jaxon HOULAHAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 276 10 Boys Hawera
91 Jazelle PETERS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 125 17-24 Female 20 New Plymouth
92 Jessie HIRA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 747 15 Girls Hawera
93 Jody GEORGANTAS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 351 25-29 Female 20 Hamilton
94 Joshua FAGAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 711 8 Boys Hawera
95 Kace CROFSKEY 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NI4 16 Boys Te Awamutu
96 Kade SCHMIDT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 503 10 Boys New Plymouth
97 Kaea TE MOANA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 770 14 Boys Te Awamutu
98 Kaleb SMITH 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 630 11 Boys Hawera
99 Kaleb SOUTHEE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 828 Sprockets 6 Boys Kapiti
100 Kasey SOUTHEE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 51 8 Boys Kapiti
101 Kasey THOMPSON-DELANY 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 168 17-24 Female 20 Kapiti
102 Keller LEICESTER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 896 Sprockets 6 Boys Hawera
103 Kemp HANCOCK 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 777 11 Boys New Plymouth
104 Ken FEIST 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW Nz2 45-49 Male 20 Hutt Valley Thunderbolts
105 Kora HAIMONA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 989 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
106 Leo CHARLTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 674 Sprockets 6 Boys New Plymouth
107 Leon DUMBELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW W3 10 Boys Te Awamutu
108 Lewis ATKINSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 151 16 Boys East City
109 Lexi SILVER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 919 9 Girls Te Awamutu
110 Liam FYFE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 959 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
111 Liam CLIFFORD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 131 11 Boys Tauranga
112 Liam CLIFFORD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 146 11-12 Cruiser - Male Tauranga
113 Lily CANDY 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 811 Women Juniors Hutt Valley Thunderbolts
114 Lily GREENOUGH 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW W1 15 Girls Cambridge
115 Louis SEARLE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 502 10 Boys New Plymouth
116 Luca HUDSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 810 Sprockets 7 Boys New Plymouth
117 Lucas JONES 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 421 9 Boys New Plymouth
118 Luke ACKERMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 534 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
119 Luke BARNETT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 961 17-24 Cruiser - Male Hawera
120 Mackinley FOREMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 980 Sprockets 5 & Under New Plymouth
121 Marlin THOMAS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 313 9 Boys New Plymouth
122 Mason STILLS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 55 15 Boys New Plymouth
123 Mason JAMES 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 381 17-24 Male 20 Te Awamutu
124 Mason ROBINSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 233 13 Boys Hawera
125 Matt LOVERIDGE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 308 30-34 Cruiser - Male New Plymouth
126 Maximus MUNRO 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 660 9 Boys New Plymouth
127 Mikey MCCALLUM 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 105 35-39 Male 20 New Plymouth
128 Milla ELLIS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ4 13 Girls New Plymouth
129 Molly INIA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 97 14 Girls Te Awamutu
130 Monty GARDNER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 161 9 Boys Cambridge
131 Morris RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 454 12 Boys Hamilton
132 Morris RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 63 11-12 Cruiser - Male Hamilton
133 Nealson UERATA 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 476 9 Boys Rotorua
134 Nessie RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ1 9 Girls Hamilton
135 Nick COWIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 323 15 Boys Southland
136 Nick COWIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ2 15-16 Cruiser - Male Southland
137 Nico COGAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 823 13 Boys East City
138 Nicoh MEYER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ1 9 Boys New Plymouth
139 Oliver DONALDSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 284 11 Boys New Plymouth
140 Olivia LEVENS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 508 Women Under 23 Kapiti
141 Olivia SEARLE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 730 Sprockets 6 Girls New Plymouth
142 Paige CONNOR 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 940 Women Juniors Te Awamutu
143 Raegan PETERS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 123 8 Girls New Plymouth
144 Renae COLMAN SAVAGE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 551 15 Girls Hawkes Bay
145 Rikihana SALMOND 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 878 11 Boys Te Awamutu
146 Riley LANE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 311 13 Boys New Plymouth
147 Riley FEVRE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 258 17-24 Female 20 Hawera
148 Robbie ZILLWOOD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 258 9 Boys Hawera
149 Rory-James BREWER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 820 8 Boys Hawera
150 Sam WYATT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 700 8 Boys New Plymouth
151 Sam MAISEY 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 306 8 Boys Cambridge
152 Sam HICKEY 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 600 8 Boys New Plymouth
153 Sano COCHRAN-BENTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 100 12 Boys New Plymouth
154 Scott SILVER 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 117 35-39 Male 20 Te Awamutu
155 Sol PROBYN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 501 10 Boys New Plymouth
156 Sonja RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 119 40-44 Cruiser - Female Hamilton
157 Sonja RENNIE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 119 40-44 Female 20 Hamilton
158 Tayla ARNOLD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 196 17-24 Female 20 Tauranga
159 Tayla ARNOLD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 200 17-24 Female 20 Tauranga
160 Taylin THOMAS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 614 8 Boys New Plymouth
161 Taylor WYATT 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 924 12 Girls New Plymouth
162 Tayte HANCOCK 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW Ni4 14 Girls New Plymouth
163 Thomas BENTON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 164 35-39 Male 20 New Plymouth
164 Tim ATKINSON 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 323 40-44 Cruiser - Male Mountain Raiders
165 Timothy CRESSWELL 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ4 11 Boys Tauranga
166 Toby RYAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 927 9 Boys New Plymouth
167 Tom COLEMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW NZ3 14 Boys Kapiti
168 Tom COLEMAN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 544 13-14 Cruiser - Male Kapiti
169 Trent MACDONALD 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 413 50-54 Male 20 Hawera
170 Tyler THOMASEN 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 664 8 Boys Taupo
171 Tyler DAVIES 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 701 11 Boys Taupo
172 Tyler COCHRANE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 912 9 Boys Tauranga
173 Tyler COCHRANE 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 614 8-10 Cruiser - Male Tauranga
174 Zac CURTIS 2022 Taranaki Region Champs - NP-HAW 900 Men Juniors New Plymouth
Te Reo MāoriEnglish