2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles – Confirmed Entries

Sprockets 5 & Under – BMXNZ6 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Darci DUMBELL 284 NP
Olo HAURUA 456 SLD
Machlan HOPE TBA CHC
Hendrix KAHUKURA 356 ALX
Noah LINDSAY 577 CW
Marni STETTNER 351 CHC
Sprockets 6 Boys – BMXNZ13 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Xavier BEERE-VELICIAS 308 CHC
Heath BOYCE 323 NC
Daniel BRITTAN 355 NC
Cole BUTLER 818 CHC
Taylor CRON 430 DN
Matatini D L HILL 563 NH
William DODD 362 CW
James FAHEY 933 ALX
Parker HAMILTON 552 NAC
Caden LEDBROOK 540 CHC
Seth MCCABE 593 SLD
Jamie MCILWRICK 956 SLD
Ryder STEWART 286 NC
Sprockets 6 Girls – BMXNZ6 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Skyla HANSEN 723 NC
Allie MORGAN 630 NAC
Rose ROULSTON 544 CHC
Eden STETTNER 636 CHC
Riley WATSON 261 CW
Zoe WILCOCK 543 CHC
8 Boys – TW & SM Barker Plumbing16 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Brydon BEGG 225 KT
Sam BRAND 609 SLD
Jethro BURT 118 DN
Tyler COCHRANE 912 TG
Patton COOPER 679 NC
Liam FRIEND 602 NC
Leo GARDENER 637 NC
Monty GARDNER 161 CB
Sam GLOVER 140 KT
Kano GOUGH 112 DN
Ollie HENDERSON 655 NC
Ollie HOPE 541 CHC
Nixon MURPHY 200 CHC
Brock O`NEILL 130 HN
Charley SHAW 847 DN
Stanley WILSON 852 SLD
9 Boys – Equipment Services19 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Rocky BRANKS 133 SLD
Taylor CARPENTER 197 CHC
Charlie DODD 969 CW
Leon DUMBELL NZ1 NP
Dylan GALT 299 CHC
Brooklyn HANSEN 677 NC
Jono HANSEN NZ6 CW
Reef HENRICKS 690 MR
Avery HUNTER 809 MR
Coulter JOYCE 347 MR
Angus MORGAN NZ5 NAC
Cooper MURPHY NZ4 CHC
Michael NEWCOMBE 800 KT
Deklan PAYNE 300 NAC
Cade PETERSON 798 EC
Rico RYAN SI4 EC
Austin STRONACH NZ7 CHC
Dylan SZASZY 512 NH
Charlie WITHINGTON NZ2 TG
10 Boys – Thorton Plastering Services19 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Blake ANDREWS 164 WHG
Deklan ARTHUR 147 KT
Levi CARPENTER 265 CHC
Pearse COOPER 660 NC
Lawson GALT 298 CHC
Fergus GARDNER SI5 CB
Blake GLOVER SI6 KT
Alex HAMILTON 341 NAC
Blake HARWOOD 771 NN
Liam KING 146 CW
Reid MCDONALD SI7 KT
Mason MCILWRICK 124 SLD
Austin MORTIMER 764 NN
Ashton PAYNE NZ3 NAC
Mason PUKLOWSKI 748 NN
Rikihana SALMOND SI1 TA
Liam STEEDMAN 449 DN
Travis WAGNER 900 NN
Jacob WHITE 945 TG
10 Girls – PinkFit Canterbury5 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Elza BURT 117 DN
Lila MARSHALL 330 NAC
Kiana MCCUE NZ2 NN
Courtney SMITH NZ3 MR
Emily WILKINSON 370 NAC
11 Boys – The Media Dept17 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Luka ABDEL MALAK 358 NAC
Lachlan BARTRAM 302 NAC
Lucas BATES 267 CHC
Colson EMERY 327 NAC
Cooper HARVEY 289 KT
Tyler HOPE 260 CHC
Ryan HURRING 338 KT
Mason JELGERSMA 129 DN
Jesse JURY 711 NN
Charlie LEYSER 444 CW
Ben POLDEN SI5 NC
Ben SHAW SI3 DN
Riley SMART 600 NC
Brock STEEDMAN 381 DN
Seb STETTNER 262 CHC
Lucas THORNTON 604 NC
Caleb WHITE 822 TG
12 Boys – Day Brothers Painters 10 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Nico COGAN NZ6 EC
Jamie HARKNESS 862 CC
Deegan HEDGES 417 SLD
Seth HUBAND 225 CW
Connor JELGERSMA 127 DN
Bryson JOYCE 108 MR
Brock MARSHALL 309 NAC
Kaleb PUKLOWSKI 759 NN
Samuel WEBB 376 WTK
Jake WILKINSON 470 NAC
13 Boys – Sports Canterbury13 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Ritchie ANDERSON 153 CHC
Owen BROWN 208 CHC
Justin BUTLER 505 DN
Tom COLEMAN NZ2 KAP
Fred COOPER SI1 CHC
Jamal DAVIS-MILLAR 222 DN
Ryan HURLEY 431 NAC
Brayden KING 646 CW
Corey KINGSTON 714 NN
Jacob SHAW SI5 DN
Regan SMITH NZ3 MR
Jack STANLEY 747 CW
Heath WILSON 619 SLD
14 Boys – NC News 8 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Logan CLARK 640 NC
Finn COGAN NZ1 EC
Nick COWIE 323 SLD
Jack GEBBIE NZ3 NAC
Hayden HALL 253 SLD
Brock NELSON NZ2 CB
Max VAN DYK 251 ALX
Thomas WEBB 233 WTK
15 Boys – Hazeldene Construction 17 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Imanuel ABDEL MALAK 458 NAC
Zachary ARNOLD 541 TG
Hamish EARL 270 CW
Vincent HEAD 154 CHC
Ben JAMES 806 ALX
Kason KENNEDY 192 DN
Cameron LAING 82 DN
Hamish LEYSER 728 CW
Cooper MARSHALL 306 NAC
Ronan MCKERSEY 421 NAC
Kaia NELSON 219 ALX
Jake NORRISH 260 SLD
Brock STEWART 727 DN
Hunter STIRLING-LINDSAY 674 ALX
Tom THORNTON 605 NC
James WATSON 777 CW
Blair WILLIAMS 131 CHC
16 Boys – Nate’s Concrete & Waterblasting 5 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Nic BUTLER 720 DN
Jesse-James GREEN NZ2 CHC
Bradley HALL 529 SLD
Ciaran MCKERSEY 422 NAC
Trey NELSON 325 ALX
17-24 Male 20″ – On Grade Drainage & Excavation10 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Daniel BOWERS-WILSON 440 NAC
Keenan BROWN 164 CHC
Logan CLARKE 190 NN
Luka HOMERSHAM 716 DN
Lachie JAMES 234 CW
Connor MAHAN 409 NAC
Nathan PEOPLES 228 KT
Nick SINCLAIR SI5 CHC
Matthew SNELLING 676 NC
Josh TAYLOR 202 CHC
40-44 Male 20″ – Day Brothers Painters7 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Andrew BADMAN 125 CHC
Hunter BURT 111 DN
Nathan CORNELIUS 142 CHC
Lance JOYCE 749 MR
Greg O`NEILL SI8 CHC
Glen OGLE SI2 CHC
Alex PETERSON 183 EC
45-49 Male 20″ – John McMillion Builders6 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Nicholas EMERY 351 NAC
Adam HARVEY 183 CHC
Brendan KERR 332 SLD
Mauricio LIMARI 100 CHC
Brett MCKERSEY 423 NAC
Tony THORNLEY 246 CHC
30-39 Male 20″ – Waimak Security4 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Nathan ADAIR 888 ALX
Joshua CLARKE 119 SLD
Karl ELLIS 189 HN
Keegan SMITH O7 TPO
50+ Male 20″ – Aaron Clark Property Brokers7 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Darren BONE 413 NAC
Aaron CLARK 645 NC
Les GAMBLE NZ8 NAC
Mike HEAD 88 CHC
Michael HOMERSHAM 955 DN
Roy LEANING 479 NAC
Robbie RATE 441 NAC
8-9 Girls – Rachel Thornton ART5 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Boh HAURUA 134 SLD
Quinn LINDSAY NZ1 CW
Honor MCCABE NZ3 SLD
Courtney O`NEILL 236 CHC
Sian WILSON 108 SLD
11-12 Girls – Dulux11 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Aida BEGG NZ8 KT
Danika BERGERSEN NZ4 HN
Mackenzie FAHEY 139 ALX
Madeleine HUNTER 706 MR
Grace KERR 233 SLD
Rebecca KINGSTON 782 NN
Piper LAMBETH 809 ALX
Catalina MORRIS 320 SLD
Azaria THORNLEY SI2 CHC
Hollie TRIBBLE 123 CHC
Briar WILSON 704 SLD
13-16 Girls – Rangiora Mazda9 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Bella ANDERSON 671 DN
Hazel GARDNER SI4 CB
Kiera HARWOOD 788 NN
Lily HUBAND 315 CW
Molly INIA 97 TA
Brooke KEOWN NZ3 CHC
Anika LEYSER 265 CW
Katja STUPAR 77 WHG
Charlotte WILLIAMS 242 CHC
17+ Female 20″ – Jadon Dance 15 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Tayla ARNOLD 196 TG
Jessica BONE 477 NAC
Brooke COMPAIN NZ1 WTK
Stacey CORNELIUS NZ5 CHC
Ella HANSEN 101 NC
Tahlia HANSEN 76 NC
Zoe HARTWELL 119 MR
Donna HEAD 112 CHC
Rayner JACKSON 467 NC
Corrina LLOYD NZ2 CHC
Tessa MCNAUGHT 203 SLD
Holly OLDHAM 57 ALX
Selina PFISTER 581 MR
Tessa SMOOTHY 158 DN
Destiny STEWART 828 DN
17-24 Cruiser – Female – LMS Drafting & Design + Banner3 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Tayla ARNOLD NZ2 TG
Selina PFISTER 581 MR
Destiny STEWART 858 DN
11-16 Cruiser – Male – MainPower 9 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Zachary ARNOLD NZ5 TG
Nick COWIE SI4 SLD
Hamish EARL 270 CW
Brayden KING 646 CW
Cameron LAING 82 DN
Brock STEWART 727 DN
Max VAN DYK 251 ALX
Samuel WEBB 61 WTK
Thomas WEBB 234 WTK
17-34 Cruiser – Male – Resene5 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Leon ADAIR 444 ALX
Daniel BOWERS-WILSON 440 NAC
Karl ELLIS 189 HN
Lachie JAMES 234 CW
Matthew SNELLING 676 NC
35-49 Cruiser – Male – Wright Wire Electrical10 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Gavin COLEMAN 544 KAP
Nathan CORNELIUS 142 CHC
Nigel COUGHLAN NZ7 NC
Cory GREEN 775 NN
Hayden MORTIMER 783 NN
Scott MURPHY NZ3 CHC
Hayden PAYNE SI3 NAC
Johannes STETTNER 225 CHC
Matt STEWART NZ5 NC
Miguel VELICIAS 216 CHC
50+ Cruiser – Male – Kaiapoi ITM7 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Warren BOGGISS SI2 HN
Les GAMBLE NZ6 NAC
John HANSEN 636 NC
Greg HUGHES SI3 TG
Roy LEANING 479 NAC
Robbie RATE 441 NAC
Gordon WILCOCK 101 CHC
Men Elite – Hedgefest5 2021 BMXNZ South Island Titles Sqorz @ 10:13:27 2021-01-03
Name Plate Group
Rico BEARMAN 44 NH
Blake DAY 696 NC
Jackson james GAZE 222 CHC
Liam GOODWIN 253 NC
Oliver HANHAM 955 MR