2018 Central Region Champs – Rider List

2018 Central Region Champs
Hosted at Taupo BMX Club
BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/Dec/2018 21:32:07

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 283

Total Riders = 271

Sprockets 5 & Under (11 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Waitakere NTH 492 ALACH, Kasey
Tauranga CEN 912 COCHRANE, Tyler
Taupo CEN 898 CROCKER, Kahlia
Cambridge WAI 775 DOWNEY, Isaac
Cambridge WAI 230 GARDNER, Monty
Hawera TAR 551 LAWRENCE, Finn
Taupo CEN 641 LUDLAM, Carter
Kapiti WLG 360 MURPHY, Isaac
Te Awamutu WAI 765 PRESCOTT, Baiden
Taupo CEN 815 RATCLIFFE, Taneo
Rotorua CEN 476 UERATA, Nealson

 

Sprockets 6 Boys (8 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
New Plymouth TAR 973 CHILDS, Mason
Taupo CEN 427 DUNBAR, Liam
Kapiti WLG 426 GALVIN, Dex
East City NTH 337 JOYCE, Coulter
Hawera TAR 552 LYNSKEY, Mack
Hawkes Bay CEN 646 MORTENSEN, Angus
North Harbour NTH 512 SZASZY, Dylan
Tauranga CEN 430 WITHINGTON, Charlie

 

Sprockets 7 Boys (21 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hawkes Bay CEN 118 ALEXANDER, Khalil
Hamilton WAI XXX BANKS, Nixon
Wainuiomata WLG 117 BARBER, Quinn
East City NTH 916 BEATTIE, Ethan
Kapiti WLG 703 COLEMAN, Sam
Tauranga CEN 335 CRESSWELL, Timothy
Taupo CEN 944 CROCKER, Axel
Tauranga CEN 298 DAVIS, Brody
Taupo CEN 246 DUNBAR, Finn
Rotorua CEN 122 EVANS, Liam
Cambridge WAI 937 GARDNER, Fergus
New Plymouth TAR 340 HOTTER, Blake
Kapiti WLG 236 KIRKMAN, Ben
Hawera TAR 550 LAWRENCE, Fletcher
Hamilton WAI 482 LINDOP, Jesse
Taupo CEN 511 LOWE, Axle
Taupo CEN 572 TAHAU, Haylem
Cambridge WAI 712 VAN HEUVEN, Liam
Tauranga CEN 945 WHITE, Jacob
New Plymouth TAR 722 WILKINSON, Hunter
Taupo CEN 386 WOODS, Levi
8 Girls (9 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
North Harbour NTH 166 ANDERSEN, Isabel
Taupo CEN 718 GAMBRILL, Briar
Hawera TAR 305 LYNSKEY, Ellie
Hamilton WAI NZ2 MAPU, Nicola
Hawkes Bay CEN 120 MCMILLAN, Brooke
Gisborne CEN NI7 NEPIA, Reave
Te Awamutu WAI 818 PRESCOTT, Maya
New Plymouth TAR NZ3 RUTHERFURD, Addison
Cambridge WAI NZ5 WALKER, Beth
8 Boys (16 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Wainuiomata WLG 961 BARBER, Hadley
New Plymouth TAR 186 CHILDS, Brooklyn
Taupo CEN 11 DRYSDALE, Max
Kapiti WLG 71 GALVIN, Axel
Taupo CEN 687 HAYTER, Reon
Hawkes Bay CEN 261 KENDRICK, Reilly
Taupo CEN 88 LUDLAM, Cohen
East City NTH 251 MILLS, Sean
Kapiti WLG 127 MURPHY, Blake
East City NTH 342 NEWNHAM, Oscar
Gisborne CEN 411 O`CONNELL-BACON, Brad
East City NTH 134 PATTULLO, Callum
Hawkes Bay CEN 139 SUTHERLAND, Dylan
Taupo CEN 323 WALKER, Tommie
Hamilton WAI 631 WALLACE, Cameron
Tauranga CEN 822 WHITE, Caleb
9 Girls (5 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Tauranga CEN 101 DAVIS, Ellie
Taupo CEN 256 EVANS, Kahlia
Taupo CEN 402 LOWE, Ayla
Paeroa WAI 175 ORR, Taylin
Hawkes Bay CEN NI1 WAITE, Millie
9 Boys (22 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hamilton WAI XXX BANKS, Levi
Taupo CEN 242 BURLEY, Riley
East City NTH 999 COGAN, Nico
Hamilton WAI 508 DE THIERRY, Taine
North Harbour NTH NZ4 FRASER, Aston
Kapiti WLG SI5 GIDDENS, Ryan
Cambridge WAI 190 HANCOCK, Zac
East City NTH NI6 JOYCE, Bryson
Rotorua CEN 77 KING, Connor
Kapiti WLG 263 KIRKMAN, Tim
Hamilton WAI 528 LINDOP, Beau
Tauranga CEN 313 MASON, Daniel
Cambridge WAI 888 MCFARLANE, Matt
Hawkes Bay CEN 998 MOORE, Blake
East City NTH 360 MORRIS, Lachlan
Rotorua CEN 227 MOULIN, Cooper
Cambridge WAI 195 PICKFORD, Zeb
Cambridge WAI NZ3 RUSSELL, Kobi
New Plymouth TAR NZ8 RUTHERFURD, Camden
Gisborne CEN 489 SPENCE, Liam
Cambridge WAI 101 VAN HEUVEN, Kees
North Harbour NTH 376 WEBB, Samuel
10 Girls (5 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Tauranga CEN NZ5 BOURKE, Willow
Waitakere NTH 68 CLARKE, Nikita
Hamilton WAI 878 GABBIANI, Nadia
Cambridge WAI 66 GARDNER, Hazel
Te Awamutu WAI 97 INIA, Molly
10 Boys (9 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hamilton WAI 517 BATE, Coby
Kapiti WLG SI1 COLEMAN, Tom
Taupo CEN 175 GAMBRILL, Toby
Wainuiomata WLG 291 HARGRAVES, Alex
Paeroa WAI 198 OLDING, Kurt
Cambridge WAI 444 RUNCIMAN, Luke
Taupo CEN 649 SARGISON, Bennett
Hamilton WAI 602 WALLACE, James
Hamilton WAI 559 YOUNG, Jack
11 Girls (5 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Rotorua CEN 410 BIRCHALL, Bellah
Hawkes Bay CEN 551 COLMAN SAVAGE, Renae
Cambridge WAI W3 GREENOUGH, L
Tauranga CEN 117 MASON, Hannah
Hawkes Bay CEN 64 TROUP, Nora
11 Boys (15 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Rotorua CEN 732 CARR, Hamish
East City NTH NZ1 COGAN, Finn
Cambridge WAI 100 DOUGLAS, Dallas
Taupo CEN 708 HARVEY, Brock
North Harbour NTH 246 INGLIS, Jesse
Hamilton WAI 475 LINDOP, Chase
East City NTH 476 MORRIS, Isaac
Cambridge WAI 101 NELSON, Brock
New Plymouth TAR 95 RUTHERFURD, Brook
Taupo CEN NI2 THOMPSON, Angus
Hawkes Bay CEN NZ2 WAITE, Tyler
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG 316 WALKER, Casey
Cambridge WAI 151 WALKER, Noah
Rotorua CEN 807 WARRANDER, Taylor
North Harbour NTH 233 WEBB, Thomas

 

12 Boys (10 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Taupo CEN 82 AMREIN, Joel
Tauranga CEN 541 ARNOLD, Zachary
East City NTH 511 BHIMY, Lucas
Waitakere NTH 360 CLARKE, Cody
Tauranga CEN 777 CORNEY, Adam
Waitakere NTH NZ7 HAIGH, Matthew
Paeroa WAI 261 ORR, Riley
Hawkes Bay CEN 407 RENDLE, Jett
Cambridge WAI NI7 RUNCIMAN, Joel
Rotorua CEN 305 SKIPPER, Will

 

13 Boys (13 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Capital WLG 308 BUTLER, Cade
Hawkes Bay CEN 314 COLMAN SAVAGE, Thomas
Hamilton WAI 331 GABBIANI, Matteo
Cambridge WAI W6 GREENOUGH, J
Cambridge WAI 329 HUNT, Louis
Mountain Raiders NTH 616 KENNEDY, Tipene
Cambridge WAI NZ2 MORRISON, Maui
Alexandra MSTH 325 NELSON, Trey
Te Awamutu WAI NZ2 TA PENNY, Brooke
Rotorua CEN XXX SHORT, Sam
Taupo CEN 188 TANE, Bryan
Hawkes Bay CEN 81 TROUP, Konrad
North Harbour NTH 723 WEBB, Benjamin
14 Girls (6 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Tauranga CEN 196 ARNOLD, Tayla
Rotorua CEN 63 GULLIFORD, Cate
Taupo CEN 114 HIRST, Abby
Tauranga CEN 264 NEILSON, Ava
Tauranga CEN 262 SIMCOCK, Abbey
Rotorua CEN 50 WILLIAMS, Megan
14 Boys (10 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG NI6 DALE, Kade
Cambridge WAI 91 HALL, Logan
Hamilton WAI 338 JORDAN, Nathan
Tauranga CEN 148 LAMPAERT, Thomas
New Plymouth TAR 88 MILLER, Sheridan
Manukau Taniwha NTH 226 MOLONEY, Daniel
Hawkes Bay CEN 138 RENDLE, Luca
Hawkes Bay CEN 257 RICKARDS, Cody
North Harbour NTH NZ2 SPEEDY, James
Christchurch City MNTH 117 STOCKER, Ashton

 

15 Boys (7 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG 994 BURT, Thomas
New Plymouth TAR 51 DAY, Riley
Cambridge WAI NZ1 GREENOUGH, B
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG NI7 HAWLEY, Oliver
Tauranga CEN NZ1 TG HEKE KAIAWHA, Karepa
Kapiti WLG 64 PFAHLERT, Noah
Taupo CEN 124 RANFORD, Michael

 

16 Boys (6 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
North Canterbury MNTH 627 DANIELS, Nic
Mountain Raiders NTH 77 HANHAM, Oliver
Wainuiomata WLG 216 HARGRAVES, Dominik
Tauranga CEN 449 MCMANUS, James
Rotorua CEN 961 PATERSON, Zach
Te Awamutu WAI NZ10 SPICER, Conner

 

45-49 Male 20″ (6 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Rotorua CEN 511 GULLIFORD, Ryan
Capital WLG NZ7 MELLSOP, Darcy
Rotorua CEN SI1 MOHI, Dave
Hamilton WAI 117 SMITH, Darryn
Mountain Raiders NTH 88 SUE, Darren
Hawkes Bay CEN NZ6 TROUP, Jason

 

Men Elite (10 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Tauranga CEN 89 BOURKE, Jakub
Hawkes Bay CEN 217 COLMAN SAVAGE, Mason
Cambridge WAI 320 DONALDSON, Scott
Waitakere NTH NZ1 EDWARDS, Marc
Mountain Raiders NTH 347 ELLSE, Jarod
Taupo CEN 301 HIRST, Logan
Hawera TAR 170 MACDONALD, Hamish
New Plymouth TAR 433 SEWELL, Alexander
Hamilton WAI 747 STOCKMAN, Hayden
Mountain Raiders NTH 683 SUE, Austin

 

35-39 Cruiser – Male (8 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
North Harbour NTH 477 ANDERSEN, Desmond
Gisborne CEN 419 BACON, David
East City NTH 512 BEATTIE, Rob
New Plymouth TAR 211 CHILDS, Reece
Taupo CEN 478 HARVEY, Matt
Hawera TAR 764 LAWRENCE, Hayden
Rotorua CEN 999 MACKLIN, Chris
Gisborne CEN 469 SMITH, Tim
40-44 Cruiser – Male (6 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hawkes Bay CEN 8 ALEXANDER, Zane
Taupo CEN 253 COLLINS, Matt
Tauranga CEN 57 CRESSWELL, Chris
Kapiti WLG 500 MURPHY, Dean
Taupo CEN NZ1 SARGISON, Scott
Taupo CEN NZ3 TAMEPO, Kevin

 

30-44 Male 20″ (8 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hawkes Bay CEN 416 ALEXANDER, Zane
Wainuiomata WLG 451 BARBER, Gavin
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG NZ1 FEIST, Ken
Gisborne CEN 511 GILL, Phill
East City NTH 749 JOYCE, Lance
Gisborne CEN NI4 NEPIA, J T
Taupo CEN 419 SMITH, Keegan
Hawkes Bay CEN NI1 WAITE, Jason
Sprockets 6-7 Girls (7 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Cambridge WAI 774 DOWNEY, Lily
Gisborne CEN 843 NEPIA, Asher
Paeroa WAI 553 OLDING, Summer
Te Awamutu WAI 626 PENNY, Luca
Te Awamutu WAI 101 PENNY, Sophie
Tauranga CEN 500 PERRETT, Maya
Gisborne CEN 844 SPENCE, Anna
12-13 Girls (12 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG 246 BURT, Zoe
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG 118 CANDY, Lily
Te Awamutu WAI 195 CONNOR, Paige
Rotorua CEN 149 FLAVELL, Caitlin
Kapiti WLG NZ7 GIDDENS, Ella
Cambridge WAI NZ3 CB HALL, Greer
Tauranga CEN NZ3 KALE, Elliot
Hawkes Bay CEN 351 POLLOCK, Ella
Taupo CEN 107 RANFORD, Zara
Gisborne CEN 455 SMITH, Ruby-Anne
Tauranga CEN NZ6 WAITE, Kiera
Cambridge WAI W1 WALKER, Leila
15-16 Girls (6 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hawkes Bay CEN 111 COLMAN SAVAGE, Maia
Tauranga CEN NZ7 KING, Cassie
Cambridge WAI 193 NELSON, Kaylah
Mountain Raiders NTH 378 SUE, Lydia
Hawkes Bay CEN 94 TROUP, Maia
Capital WLG NZ9 WARR, Emma
17+ Female (13 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Gisborne CEN 431 ANDERSON, Sherilyn
Manukau Taniwha NTH XXX BELLE, Leah
North Harbour NTH 23 DONALDSON, Jordan
Cambridge WAI 550 DONALDSON, Tyla-Shae
Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG W7 GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
Cambridge WAI 111 HUNT, Elyshia
Waitakere NTH 91 JAMES, Nancy
Waitakere NTH NZ1 JAMES, Toni
Manukau Taniwha NTH 436 MOLONEY, Shania
Mountain Raiders NTH 581 PFISTER, Selina
Gisborne CEN 469 SMITH, Krystal
Kapiti WLG 100 THOMPSON-DELANY, Kasey
Hamilton WAI NZ2 WATTON, Chelsea
8-12 Cruiser – Mixed (6 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Tauranga CEN NI6 ARNOLD, Zachary
Cambridge WAI XXX DOUGLAS, Dallas
Waitakere NTH NZ3 HAIGH, Matthew
Cambridge WAI NZ7 HALL, Greer
North Harbour NTH 61 WEBB, Samuel
North Harbour NTH 234 WEBB, Thomas
13-34 Cruiser Mixed (7 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Tauranga CEN NI1 ARNOLD, Tayla
Taupo CEN 56 DUNBAR, Ray
Taupo CEN 711 FLEURY, Tyler
Hamilton WAI NI2 HAYES, John
Cambridge WAI 75 HUNT, Thomas
Waitakere NTH NZ1 JAMES, Toni
Christchurch City MNTH 117 STOCKER, Ashton
45+ Male Cruiser (11 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Hamilton WAI NI7 BOGGISS, Warren
Tauranga CEN 497 GREAVES, Troy
New Plymouth TAR NI4 HOTTER, Aaron
Tauranga CEN 461 HUGHES, Greg
Te Awamutu WAI 308 INIA, Mark
Hawera TAR 180 MACDONALD, Trent
Tauranga CEN NI3 PERRETT, Dazza
Kapiti WLG 6 PFAHLERT, Andrew
Kapiti WLG 60 SOUTHEY, Stephen
Hawkes Bay CEN SI2 TROUP, Jason
East City NTH SI1 WINSOR, Factory
35+ Female Cruiser (5 Riders)
REF GROUP PLATE NAME
Mountain Raiders NTH 61 BISHOP, Raelene
Taupo CEN 312 HARVEY, Helena
Waitakere NTH 91 JAMES, Nancy
Gisborne CEN NZ5 NEWTON, Kyla
North Harbour NTH 472 PICOT, Fleur